Youth Ministry

Find A Youth Minister

Parishes with Active Youth Ministers:

AB | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


All Saints

Lillian Rotello

Southwest Denver

720-219-6888

[email protected]


All Souls

Tyler Eberle

Southwest Denver

720-833-2771

[email protected]


Annunciation

Fr. Joseph Elder, O.F.M.Cap.

East Denver

303-296-1024

[email protected]


Assumption

Linda Blincow

North Denver

303-288-2442 x132

[email protected]


Blessed Sacrament

Sarah Sophia Haynes

Central East

719-362-7797

[email protected]


Christ on the Mountain

Mary Ann Fairbank

West Denver

303-988-2222

[email protected]


Christ the King

Fr. Jim Fox

West Denver

303-674-5159

[email protected]


Cure D’Ars

Seneca Holmes

East Denver

303-322-1119

[email protected]


Guardian Angels

Regina Hubbard

Greeley

720-480-8633

[email protected]


Holy Cross

Susana Campos

North Denver

303-289-2258 x28

[email protected]


Holy Family

Fr. Peter Dinh

Eastern Plains

303-849-5313


Holy Name Denver

Christopher Lanciotti

Southwest

303-781-6093 x109

[email protected]


Holy Trinity

Nancy Luensmann

North Denver

303-428-3594

[email protected]


Immaculate Conception

Mark Evevard

Boulder

303-665-5103 x104

[email protected]


Immaculate Heart of Mary

Rachel Padilla

North Denver

303-452-2041 x122

[email protected]

Tiffany Kalkhorst

303-452-2041 x132

[email protected]


Light of the World

Kyle LaFonte

Southwest Denver

303-973-3969 x233

[email protected]


Nativity of Our Lord

Fr. Michael Carvill, F.S.C.B.

Boulder

303-469-5171

[email protected]

Fr. Accursio Ciaccio, F.S.C.B.

[email protected]


Notre Dame

Southwest Denver

303-935-0845


Our Lady of Fatima

Bryanna Bergman

West Denver

303-233-6236

[email protected]


Our Lady of Loreto

Brad Farmer

Aurora

303-414-2256

[email protected]


Our Lady of Lourdes

Anya Semenoff-Petty

Southeast Denver

303-722-6861 x223

[email protected]


Our Lady of Peace

Karl Horwath

Western Slope

970-306-7034

[email protected]


Our Lady of the Pines

Eliza Mendez

West Denver

303-838-0338 x13

[email protected]


Our Lady of the Plains

Rev. John Green

East Denver

303-822-5880

[email protected]


Our Lady of the Valley

Liz Lutrell

Greeley

970-686-5084 x7

[email protected]


Risen Christ

Emily Gadbois

Southeast Denver

303-758-8826

[email protected]


Sacred Heart

Rev. Peter Dinh

Greeley

303-849-5313


Sacred Heart of Jesus

Rev. Mark Kovacik

Boulder

303-442-6158


Sacred Heart of Mary

Shaun Clyncke

Boulder

303-494-7572

[email protected]


Shrine of Saint Anne

Jeremy Morgan

North Denver

303-420-1280 x1204

[email protected]


Spirit of Christ

Krissy Jensen

North Denver

303-422-9173 x158

[email protected]


St. Andrew

Shawna Fonte

Eastern Plains

970-630-5795

[email protected]


St. Anthony

Debbie Vasecheck

Eastern Plains

970-522-6422 x234

[email protected]


St. Augustine

Caitlin Bauer

Brighton

303-659-1410

[email protected]


St. Clare of Assisi

Gelasio Velasco

Western Slope

970-328-1133

[email protected]


St. Dominic

Diana Bennett

West Central Denver

303-458-0724

[email protected]


St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

Debby Gavato

Fort Collins

970-226-1303 x464

[email protected]


St. Frances Cabrini

Savannah Luebking

Southwest Denver

303-979-9560

[email protected]

Scott Dirrane

Southwest Denver

303-979-9560

[email protected]


St. Francis of Assisi

Sandy Gross

Boulder

303-772-6322 x225

[email protected]


St. Helena

Lance Hochanedel

Eastern Plains

970-867-2885

[email protected]


St. Joan of Arc

Jane Dixon

North Denver

303-420-1232 x203

[email protected]

Zach Zaldivar

North Denver

303-420-1232 x203

[email protected]


St. John XXIII

Jessica Harris

Fort Collins

(970) 484-3356 x114

[email protected]


St. John the Evangelist

Danny Torrez

Fort Collins

970-635-5817

[email protected]


St. Joseph – Ft. Collins

Celina Pinedo

Fort Collins

970-482-4148 x210

[email protected]


St. Jude

Megan Matthew

West Denver

303-988-6435 x30

[email protected]


St. Lawrence Korean

Angela Choi

Aurora

303-617-7400


St. Mark

Elisabeth Krick

North Denver

303-466-8720 x120

[email protected]


St. Mary – Aspen

Rachel Eyler

Western Slope

970-925-7339

[email protected]


St. Mary – Breckenridge

Karl Horwath

Western Slope

970-368-2041

[email protected]


St. Mary – Greeley

Brianna LaFrance

Greeley

970-352-1724

[email protected]


St. Mary – Littleton

Andy Green

Southwest Denver

303-798-8506

[email protected]


St. Michael the Archangel

Amber McCulloch

Aurora

303-690-6797 x318

[email protected]

Valentina Rossi

[email protected]


St. Nicholas

Estella Robles

Greeley

970-587-2879

[email protected]


St. Patrick – Holyoke

Rev. Jerry Rohr

Eastern Plains

720-339-1472

[email protected]

 


St. Patrick – Minturn

Janet Muelle El-Bitar

Western Slope

970-827-9559

[email protected]


St. Peter – Greeley

David Hicks

Greeley

970-352-1060 x107

[email protected]


Sts. Peter and Paul

Shawn Schadler

Northwest Denver

303-424-3706 x813

[email protected]


St. Pius X

Elizabeth Vergil

720-448-5560

[email protected]


St. Theresa

Kathy Fox

Boulder

303-833-2966

[email protected]


St. Thomas More

David Tschumper

Southeast Denver

303-220-3388

[email protected]

Cheyenne Secor

[email protected]

Greg Johnson

[email protected]


St. William

Analleli Juarez

Greeley

303-857-6642

[email protected]